Account Navigation

Account Navigation

Currency - All prices are in AUD

Currency - All prices are in AUD
 Loading... Please wait...
The Art of Service Standard Requirements Self Assessments

Intelligent Input Bus Toolkit: best-practice templates, step-by-step work plans and maturity diagnostics

$249.00

Intelligent Input Bus Toolkit: best-practice templates, step-by-step work plans and maturity diagnostics

$249.00

Availability:
Downloadable Resources, Instant Access

Product Description

Save time, empower your teams and effectively upgrade your processes with access to this practical Intelligent Input Bus Toolkit and guide. Address common challenges with best-practice templates, step-by-step work plans and maturity diagnostics for any Intelligent Input Bus related project.

Download the Toolkit and in Three Steps you will be guided from idea to implementation results.

The Toolkit contains the following practical and powerful enablers with new and updated Intelligent Input Bus specific requirements:


STEP 1: Get your bearings

Start with...

  • The latest quick edition of the Intelligent Input Bus Self Assessment book in PDF containing 49 requirements to perform a quickscan, get an overview and share with stakeholders.

Organized in a data driven improvement cycle RDMAICS (Recognize, Define, Measure, Analyze, Improve, Control and Sustain), check the…

  • Example pre-filled Self-Assessment Excel Dashboard to get familiar with results generation

Then find your goals...


STEP 2: Set concrete goals, tasks, dates and numbers you can track

Featuring 674 new and updated case-based questions, organized into seven core areas of process design, this Self-Assessment will help you identify areas in which Intelligent Input Bus improvements can be made.

Examples; 10 of the 674 standard requirements:

  1. What is an unallowable cost?

  2. For decision problems, how do you develop a decision statement?

  3. What is your theory of human motivation, and how does your compensation plan fit with that view?

  4. Who will be responsible for making the decisions to include or exclude requested changes once Intelligent Input Bus is underway?

  5. Were the planned controls in place?

  6. Will any special training be provided for results interpretation?

  7. How can the value of Intelligent Input Bus be defined?

  8. If substitutes have been appointed, have they been briefed on the Intelligent Input Bus goals and received regular communications as to the progress to date?

  9. How do we keep improving Intelligent Input Bus?

  10. What went well, what should change, what can improve?


Complete the self assessment, on your own or with a team in a workshop setting. Use the workbook together with the self assessment requirements spreadsheet:

  • The workbook is the latest in-depth complete edition of the Intelligent Input Bus book in PDF containing 674 requirements, which criteria correspond to the criteria in...

Your Intelligent Input Bus self-assessment dashboard which gives you your dynamically prioritized projects-ready tool and shows your organization exactly what to do next:

  • The Self-Assessment Excel Dashboard; with the Intelligent Input Bus Self-Assessment and Scorecard you will develop a clear picture of which Intelligent Input Bus areas need attention, which requirements you should focus on and who will be responsible for them:

    • Shows your organization instant insight in areas for improvement: Auto generates reports, radar chart for maturity assessment, insights per process and participant and bespoke, ready to use, RACI Matrix
    • Gives you a professional Dashboard to guide and perform a thorough Intelligent Input Bus Self-Assessment
    • Is secure: Ensures offline data protection of your Self-Assessment results
    • Dynamically prioritized projects-ready RACI Matrix shows your organization exactly what to do next:

 

STEP 3: Implement, Track, follow up and revise strategy

The outcomes of STEP 2, the self assessment, are the inputs for STEP 3; Start and manage Intelligent Input Bus projects with the 62 implementation resources:

  • 62 step-by-step Intelligent Input Bus Project Management Form Templates covering over 6000 Intelligent Input Bus project requirements and success criteria:

Examples; 10 of the check box criteria:

  1. Stakeholder Management Plan: How are the overall Intelligent Input Bus project development processes to be undertaken to produce the Intelligent Input Bus project outputs?

  2. Duration Estimating Worksheet: How can the Intelligent Input Bus project be displayed graphically to better visualize the activities?

  3. Scope Management Plan: Process Groups Ð where do Scope Management Processes fit in?

  4. Activity Duration Estimates: What questions do you have about the sample documents provided?

  5. Closing Process Group: Specific - Is the objective clear in terms of what, how, when, and where the situation will be changed?

  6. Risk Register: What are our key risks/showstoppers and what is being done to manage them?

  7. Schedule Management Plan: Is there a formal process for updating the Intelligent Input Bus project baseline?

  8. Project Charter: Does the Intelligent Input Bus project need to consider any special capacity or capability issues?

  9. Project Performance Report: To what degree will the team ensure that all members equitably share the work essential to the success of the team?

  10. Process Improvement Plan: What personnel are the champions for the initiative?

 
Step-by-step and complete Intelligent Input Bus Project Management Forms and Templates including check box criteria and templates.

1.0 Initiating Process Group:

  • 1.1 Intelligent Input Bus project Charter
  • 1.2 Stakeholder Register
  • 1.3 Stakeholder Analysis Matrix


2.0 Planning Process Group:

  • 2.1 Intelligent Input Bus project Management Plan
  • 2.2 Scope Management Plan
  • 2.3 Requirements Management Plan
  • 2.4 Requirements Documentation
  • 2.5 Requirements Traceability Matrix
  • 2.6 Intelligent Input Bus project Scope Statement
  • 2.7 Assumption and Constraint Log
  • 2.8 Work Breakdown Structure
  • 2.9 WBS Dictionary
  • 2.10 Schedule Management Plan
  • 2.11 Activity List
  • 2.12 Activity Attributes
  • 2.13 Milestone List
  • 2.14 Network Diagram
  • 2.15 Activity Resource Requirements
  • 2.16 Resource Breakdown Structure
  • 2.17 Activity Duration Estimates
  • 2.18 Duration Estimating Worksheet
  • 2.19 Intelligent Input Bus project Schedule
  • 2.20 Cost Management Plan
  • 2.21 Activity Cost Estimates
  • 2.22 Cost Estimating Worksheet
  • 2.23 Cost Baseline
  • 2.24 Quality Management Plan
  • 2.25 Quality Metrics
  • 2.26 Process Improvement Plan
  • 2.27 Responsibility Assignment Matrix
  • 2.28 Roles and Responsibilities
  • 2.29 Human Resource Management Plan
  • 2.30 Communications Management Plan
  • 2.31 Risk Management Plan
  • 2.32 Risk Register
  • 2.33 Probability and Impact Assessment
  • 2.34 Probability and Impact Matrix
  • 2.35 Risk Data Sheet
  • 2.36 Procurement Management Plan
  • 2.37 Source Selection Criteria
  • 2.38 Stakeholder Management Plan
  • 2.39 Change Management Plan


3.0 Executing Process Group:

  • 3.1 Team Member Status Report
  • 3.2 Change Request
  • 3.3 Change Log
  • 3.4 Decision Log
  • 3.5 Quality Audit
  • 3.6 Team Directory
  • 3.7 Team Operating Agreement
  • 3.8 Team Performance Assessment
  • 3.9 Team Member Performance Assessment
  • 3.10 Issue Log


4.0 Monitoring and Controlling Process Group:

  • 4.1 Intelligent Input Bus project Performance Report
  • 4.2 Variance Analysis
  • 4.3 Earned Value Status
  • 4.4 Risk Audit
  • 4.5 Contractor Status Report
  • 4.6 Formal Acceptance


5.0 Closing Process Group:

  • 5.1 Procurement Audit
  • 5.2 Contract Close-Out
  • 5.3 Intelligent Input Bus project or Phase Close-Out
  • 5.4 Lessons Learned

 

Results

With this Three Step process you will have all the tools you need for any Intelligent Input Bus project with this in-depth Intelligent Input Bus Toolkit.

In using the Toolkit you will be better able to:

  • Diagnose Intelligent Input Bus projects, initiatives, organizations, businesses and processes using accepted diagnostic standards and practices
  • Implement evidence-based best practice strategies aligned with overall goals
  • Integrate recent advances in Intelligent Input Bus and put process design strategies into practice according to best practice guidelines

Defining, designing, creating, and implementing a process to solve a business challenge or meet a business objective is the most valuable role; In EVERY company, organization and department.

Unless you are talking a one-time, single-use project within a business, there should be a process. Whether that process is managed and implemented by humans, AI, or a combination of the two, it needs to be designed by someone with a complex enough perspective to ask the right questions. Someone capable of asking the right questions and step back and say, 'What are we really trying to accomplish here? And is there a different way to look at it?'

This Toolkit empowers people to do just that - whether their title is entrepreneur, manager, consultant, (Vice-)President, CxO etc... - they are the people who rule the future. They are the person who asks the right questions to make Intelligent Input Bus investments work better.

This Intelligent Input Bus All-Inclusive Toolkit enables You to be that person.

 

Includes lifetime updates

Every self assessment comes with Lifetime Updates and Lifetime Free Updated Books. Lifetime Updates is an industry-first feature which allows you to receive verified self assessment updates, ensuring you always have the most accurate information at your fingertips.

Product Reviews

Find Similar Products by Category