Account Navigation

Account Navigation

Currency - All prices are in AUD

Currency - All prices are in AUD
 Loading... Please wait...
The Art of Service Standard Requirements Self Assessments

Bus analyzer Toolkit: best-practice templates, step-by-step work plans and maturity diagnostics

$249.00

Bus analyzer Toolkit: best-practice templates, step-by-step work plans and maturity diagnostics

$249.00

Availability:
Downloadable Resources, Instant Access

Product Description

Save time, empower your teams and effectively upgrade your processes with access to this practical Bus analyzer Toolkit and guide. Address common challenges with best-practice templates, step-by-step work plans and maturity diagnostics for any Bus analyzer related project.

Download the Toolkit and in Three Steps you will be guided from idea to implementation results.

The Toolkit contains the following practical and powerful enablers with new and updated Bus analyzer specific requirements:


STEP 1: Get your bearings

Start with...

  • The latest quick edition of the Bus analyzer Self Assessment book in PDF containing 49 requirements to perform a quickscan, get an overview and share with stakeholders.

Organized in a data driven improvement cycle RDMAICS (Recognize, Define, Measure, Analyze, Improve, Control and Sustain), check the…

  • Example pre-filled Self-Assessment Excel Dashboard to get familiar with results generation

Then find your goals...


STEP 2: Set concrete goals, tasks, dates and numbers you can track

Featuring 667 new and updated case-based questions, organized into seven core areas of process design, this Self-Assessment will help you identify areas in which Bus analyzer improvements can be made.

Examples; 10 of the 667 standard requirements:

  1. We picked a method, now what?

  2. What specifically is the problem? Where does it occur? When does it occur? What is its extent?

  3. How do you measure progress and evaluate training effectiveness?

  4. For estimation problems, how do you develop an estimation statement?

  5. How do mission and objectives affect the Bus analyzer processes of our organization?

  6. What are the short and long-term Bus analyzer goals?

  7. Was a data collection plan established?

  8. Why is it important to have senior management support for a Bus analyzer project?

  9. What other jobs or tasks affect the performance of the steps in the Bus analyzer process?

  10. Will Bus analyzer have an impact on current business continuity, disaster recovery processes and/or infrastructure?


Complete the self assessment, on your own or with a team in a workshop setting. Use the workbook together with the self assessment requirements spreadsheet:

  • The workbook is the latest in-depth complete edition of the Bus analyzer book in PDF containing 667 requirements, which criteria correspond to the criteria in...

Your Bus analyzer self-assessment dashboard which gives you your dynamically prioritized projects-ready tool and shows your organization exactly what to do next:

  • The Self-Assessment Excel Dashboard; with the Bus analyzer Self-Assessment and Scorecard you will develop a clear picture of which Bus analyzer areas need attention, which requirements you should focus on and who will be responsible for them:

    • Shows your organization instant insight in areas for improvement: Auto generates reports, radar chart for maturity assessment, insights per process and participant and bespoke, ready to use, RACI Matrix
    • Gives you a professional Dashboard to guide and perform a thorough Bus analyzer Self-Assessment
    • Is secure: Ensures offline data protection of your Self-Assessment results
    • Dynamically prioritized projects-ready RACI Matrix shows your organization exactly what to do next:

 

STEP 3: Implement, Track, follow up and revise strategy

The outcomes of STEP 2, the self assessment, are the inputs for STEP 3; Start and manage Bus analyzer projects with the 62 implementation resources:

  • 62 step-by-step Bus analyzer Project Management Form Templates covering over 6000 Bus analyzer project requirements and success criteria:

Examples; 10 of the check box criteria:

  1. Roles and Responsibilities: Attainable / Achievable: The goal is attainable; can you actually accomplish the goal?

  2. Procurement Audit: Is there a system in place to handle partial delivery of orders, back orders, and partial payments?

  3. Project Schedule: Is Bus analyzer project work proceeding in accordance with the original Bus analyzer project schedule?

  4. Stakeholder Analysis Matrix: What are the mechanisms of public and social accountability, and how can they be made better?

  5. Team Member Performance Assessment: To what degree is the team cognizant of small wins to be celebrated along the way?

  6. Scope Management Plan: Are staffing resource estimates sufficiently detailed and documented for use in planning and tracking the Bus analyzer project?

  7. Change Management Plan: Does this change represent a completely new process for the organization, or a different application of an existing process?

  8. Roles and Responsibilities: What are my major roles and responsibilities in the area of performance measurement and assessment?

  9. Stakeholder Management Plan: What procedures will be utilised to ensure effective monitoring of Bus analyzer project progress?

  10. Human Resource Management Plan: Are the Bus analyzer project team members located locally to the users/stakeholders?

 
Step-by-step and complete Bus analyzer Project Management Forms and Templates including check box criteria and templates.

1.0 Initiating Process Group:

  • 1.1 Bus analyzer project Charter
  • 1.2 Stakeholder Register
  • 1.3 Stakeholder Analysis Matrix


2.0 Planning Process Group:

  • 2.1 Bus analyzer project Management Plan
  • 2.2 Scope Management Plan
  • 2.3 Requirements Management Plan
  • 2.4 Requirements Documentation
  • 2.5 Requirements Traceability Matrix
  • 2.6 Bus analyzer project Scope Statement
  • 2.7 Assumption and Constraint Log
  • 2.8 Work Breakdown Structure
  • 2.9 WBS Dictionary
  • 2.10 Schedule Management Plan
  • 2.11 Activity List
  • 2.12 Activity Attributes
  • 2.13 Milestone List
  • 2.14 Network Diagram
  • 2.15 Activity Resource Requirements
  • 2.16 Resource Breakdown Structure
  • 2.17 Activity Duration Estimates
  • 2.18 Duration Estimating Worksheet
  • 2.19 Bus analyzer project Schedule
  • 2.20 Cost Management Plan
  • 2.21 Activity Cost Estimates
  • 2.22 Cost Estimating Worksheet
  • 2.23 Cost Baseline
  • 2.24 Quality Management Plan
  • 2.25 Quality Metrics
  • 2.26 Process Improvement Plan
  • 2.27 Responsibility Assignment Matrix
  • 2.28 Roles and Responsibilities
  • 2.29 Human Resource Management Plan
  • 2.30 Communications Management Plan
  • 2.31 Risk Management Plan
  • 2.32 Risk Register
  • 2.33 Probability and Impact Assessment
  • 2.34 Probability and Impact Matrix
  • 2.35 Risk Data Sheet
  • 2.36 Procurement Management Plan
  • 2.37 Source Selection Criteria
  • 2.38 Stakeholder Management Plan
  • 2.39 Change Management Plan


3.0 Executing Process Group:

  • 3.1 Team Member Status Report
  • 3.2 Change Request
  • 3.3 Change Log
  • 3.4 Decision Log
  • 3.5 Quality Audit
  • 3.6 Team Directory
  • 3.7 Team Operating Agreement
  • 3.8 Team Performance Assessment
  • 3.9 Team Member Performance Assessment
  • 3.10 Issue Log


4.0 Monitoring and Controlling Process Group:

  • 4.1 Bus analyzer project Performance Report
  • 4.2 Variance Analysis
  • 4.3 Earned Value Status
  • 4.4 Risk Audit
  • 4.5 Contractor Status Report
  • 4.6 Formal Acceptance


5.0 Closing Process Group:

  • 5.1 Procurement Audit
  • 5.2 Contract Close-Out
  • 5.3 Bus analyzer project or Phase Close-Out
  • 5.4 Lessons Learned

 

Results

With this Three Step process you will have all the tools you need for any Bus analyzer project with this in-depth Bus analyzer Toolkit.

In using the Toolkit you will be better able to:

  • Diagnose Bus analyzer projects, initiatives, organizations, businesses and processes using accepted diagnostic standards and practices
  • Implement evidence-based best practice strategies aligned with overall goals
  • Integrate recent advances in Bus analyzer and put process design strategies into practice according to best practice guidelines

Defining, designing, creating, and implementing a process to solve a business challenge or meet a business objective is the most valuable role; In EVERY company, organization and department.

Unless you are talking a one-time, single-use project within a business, there should be a process. Whether that process is managed and implemented by humans, AI, or a combination of the two, it needs to be designed by someone with a complex enough perspective to ask the right questions. Someone capable of asking the right questions and step back and say, 'What are we really trying to accomplish here? And is there a different way to look at it?'

This Toolkit empowers people to do just that - whether their title is entrepreneur, manager, consultant, (Vice-)President, CxO etc... - they are the people who rule the future. They are the person who asks the right questions to make Bus analyzer investments work better.

This Bus analyzer All-Inclusive Toolkit enables You to be that person.

 

Includes lifetime updates

Every self assessment comes with Lifetime Updates and Lifetime Free Updated Books. Lifetime Updates is an industry-first feature which allows you to receive verified self assessment updates, ensuring you always have the most accurate information at your fingertips.

Product Reviews

Find Similar Products by Category