Organization for Cooperation of Railways Toolkit: best-practice templates, step-by-step work plans and maturity diagnostics

$249.00
(46 reviews) Write a Review
Availability:
Downloadable Resources, Instant Access

Save time, empower your teams and effectively upgrade your processes with access to this practical Organization for Cooperation of Railways Toolkit and guide. Address common challenges with best-practice templates, step-by-step work plans and maturity diagnostics for any Organization for Cooperation of Railways related project.

Download the Toolkit and in Three Steps you will be guided from idea to implementation results.

The Toolkit contains the following practical and powerful enablers with new and updated Organization for Cooperation of Railways specific requirements:


STEP 1: Get your bearings

Start with...

  • The latest quick edition of the Organization for Cooperation of Railways Self Assessment book in PDF containing 49 requirements to perform a quickscan, get an overview and share with stakeholders.

Organized in a data driven improvement cycle RDMAICS (Recognize, Define, Measure, Analyze, Improve, Control and Sustain), check the…

  • Example pre-filled Self-Assessment Excel Dashboard to get familiar with results generation

Then find your goals...


STEP 2: Set concrete goals, tasks, dates and numbers you can track

Featuring 663 new and updated case-based questions, organized into seven core areas of process design, this Self-Assessment will help you identify areas in which Organization for Cooperation of Railways improvements can be made.

Examples; 10 of the 663 standard requirements:

  1. What resources are required for the improvement effort?

  2. Are losses documented, analyzed, and remedial processes developed to prevent future losses?

  3. What prevents you from making the changes you know will make you a more effective Organization for Cooperation of Railways leader?

  4. If no one would ever find out about your accomplishments, how would you lead differently?

  5. What are the stakeholder objectives to be achieved with Organization for Cooperation of Railways?

  6. Are we / should we be Revolutionary or evolutionary?

  7. Is there documentation that will support the successful operation of the improvement?

  8. What would happen if Organization for Cooperation of Railways werent done?

  9. What are the agreed upon definitions of the high impact areas, defect(s), unit(s), and opportunities that will figure into the process capability metrics?

  10. What are the disruptive Organization for Cooperation of Railways technologies that enable our organization to radically change our business processes?


Complete the self assessment, on your own or with a team in a workshop setting. Use the workbook together with the self assessment requirements spreadsheet:

  • The workbook is the latest in-depth complete edition of the Organization for Cooperation of Railways book in PDF containing 663 requirements, which criteria correspond to the criteria in...

Your Organization for Cooperation of Railways self-assessment dashboard which gives you your dynamically prioritized projects-ready tool and shows your organization exactly what to do next:

  • The Self-Assessment Excel Dashboard; with the Organization for Cooperation of Railways Self-Assessment and Scorecard you will develop a clear picture of which Organization for Cooperation of Railways areas need attention, which requirements you should focus on and who will be responsible for them:

    • Shows your organization instant insight in areas for improvement: Auto generates reports, radar chart for maturity assessment, insights per process and participant and bespoke, ready to use, RACI Matrix
    • Gives you a professional Dashboard to guide and perform a thorough Organization for Cooperation of Railways Self-Assessment
    • Is secure: Ensures offline data protection of your Self-Assessment results
    • Dynamically prioritized projects-ready RACI Matrix shows your organization exactly what to do next:

 

STEP 3: Implement, Track, follow up and revise strategy

The outcomes of STEP 2, the self assessment, are the inputs for STEP 3; Start and manage Organization for Cooperation of Railways projects with the 62 implementation resources:

  • 62 step-by-step Organization for Cooperation of Railways Project Management Form Templates covering over 6000 Organization for Cooperation of Railways project requirements and success criteria:

Examples; 10 of the check box criteria:

  1. Activity Duration Estimates: What Organization for Cooperation of Railways project was the first to use modern Organization for Cooperation of Railways project management?

  2. Team Directory: Decisions: Is the most suitable form of contract being used?

  3. Project Portfolio management: How much information about an asset do you think a PMO needs to develop its asset portfolio?

  4. Executing Process Group: What are the main types of contracts if you do decide to outsource?

  5. Stakeholder Management Plan: Are the Organization for Cooperation of Railways project team members located locally to the users/stakeholders?

  6. Lessons Learned: How actively and meaningfully were stakeholders involved in the Organization for Cooperation of Railways project?

  7. Activity Cost Estimates: One way to define activities is to consider how organization employees describe jobs to families and friends. You basically want to know, What do you do?

  8. Procurement Management Plan: Are actuals compared against estimates to analyze and correct variances?

  9. Project or Phase Close-Out: What were the goals and objectives of the communications strategy for the Organization for Cooperation of Railways project?

  10. Communications Management Plan: Is the stakeholder role recognized by the organization?

 
Step-by-step and complete Organization for Cooperation of Railways Project Management Forms and Templates including check box criteria and templates.

1.0 Initiating Process Group:

  • 1.1 Organization for Cooperation of Railways project Charter
  • 1.2 Stakeholder Register
  • 1.3 Stakeholder Analysis Matrix


2.0 Planning Process Group:

  • 2.1 Organization for Cooperation of Railways project Management Plan
  • 2.2 Scope Management Plan
  • 2.3 Requirements Management Plan
  • 2.4 Requirements Documentation
  • 2.5 Requirements Traceability Matrix
  • 2.6 Organization for Cooperation of Railways project Scope Statement
  • 2.7 Assumption and Constraint Log
  • 2.8 Work Breakdown Structure
  • 2.9 WBS Dictionary
  • 2.10 Schedule Management Plan
  • 2.11 Activity List
  • 2.12 Activity Attributes
  • 2.13 Milestone List
  • 2.14 Network Diagram
  • 2.15 Activity Resource Requirements
  • 2.16 Resource Breakdown Structure
  • 2.17 Activity Duration Estimates
  • 2.18 Duration Estimating Worksheet
  • 2.19 Organization for Cooperation of Railways project Schedule
  • 2.20 Cost Management Plan
  • 2.21 Activity Cost Estimates
  • 2.22 Cost Estimating Worksheet
  • 2.23 Cost Baseline
  • 2.24 Quality Management Plan
  • 2.25 Quality Metrics
  • 2.26 Process Improvement Plan
  • 2.27 Responsibility Assignment Matrix
  • 2.28 Roles and Responsibilities
  • 2.29 Human Resource Management Plan
  • 2.30 Communications Management Plan
  • 2.31 Risk Management Plan
  • 2.32 Risk Register
  • 2.33 Probability and Impact Assessment
  • 2.34 Probability and Impact Matrix
  • 2.35 Risk Data Sheet
  • 2.36 Procurement Management Plan
  • 2.37 Source Selection Criteria
  • 2.38 Stakeholder Management Plan
  • 2.39 Change Management Plan


3.0 Executing Process Group:

  • 3.1 Team Member Status Report
  • 3.2 Change Request
  • 3.3 Change Log
  • 3.4 Decision Log
  • 3.5 Quality Audit
  • 3.6 Team Directory
  • 3.7 Team Operating Agreement
  • 3.8 Team Performance Assessment
  • 3.9 Team Member Performance Assessment
  • 3.10 Issue Log


4.0 Monitoring and Controlling Process Group:

  • 4.1 Organization for Cooperation of Railways project Performance Report
  • 4.2 Variance Analysis
  • 4.3 Earned Value Status
  • 4.4 Risk Audit
  • 4.5 Contractor Status Report
  • 4.6 Formal Acceptance


5.0 Closing Process Group:

  • 5.1 Procurement Audit
  • 5.2 Contract Close-Out
  • 5.3 Organization for Cooperation of Railways project or Phase Close-Out
  • 5.4 Lessons Learned

 

Results

With this Three Step process you will have all the tools you need for any Organization for Cooperation of Railways project with this in-depth Organization for Cooperation of Railways Toolkit.

In using the Toolkit you will be better able to:

  • Diagnose Organization for Cooperation of Railways projects, initiatives, organizations, businesses and processes using accepted diagnostic standards and practices
  • Implement evidence-based best practice strategies aligned with overall goals
  • Integrate recent advances in Organization for Cooperation of Railways and put process design strategies into practice according to best practice guidelines

Defining, designing, creating, and implementing a process to solve a business challenge or meet a business objective is the most valuable role; In EVERY company, organization and department.

Unless you are talking a one-time, single-use project within a business, there should be a process. Whether that process is managed and implemented by humans, AI, or a combination of the two, it needs to be designed by someone with a complex enough perspective to ask the right questions. Someone capable of asking the right questions and step back and say, 'What are we really trying to accomplish here? And is there a different way to look at it?'

This Toolkit empowers people to do just that - whether their title is entrepreneur, manager, consultant, (Vice-)President, CxO etc... - they are the people who rule the future. They are the person who asks the right questions to make Organization for Cooperation of Railways investments work better.

This Organization for Cooperation of Railways All-Inclusive Toolkit enables You to be that person.

 

Includes lifetime updates

Every self assessment comes with Lifetime Updates and Lifetime Free Updated Books. Lifetime Updates is an industry-first feature which allows you to receive verified self assessment updates, ensuring you always have the most accurate information at your fingertips.

46 Reviews Hide Reviews Show Reviews

  • 5
    Awesome!!!!!!

    Posted by JOHN G. on 6th Sep 2018

    JOHN G. Principal Consultant

  • 5
    Seems quite handy - going to start using it next month as we're investing quite a lot in it. This will define for us what to do in this space and solve a real problem (rather than chasing shiny objects).

    Posted by DAVIN B. on 5th Sep 2018

    DAVIN B. Systems Manager

  • 5
    Your book is interesting and contains timely topics.

    Posted by Dianne L. on 5th Sep 2018

    DIANNE L Chief Learning Officer

  • 5
    Hi everybody, The book is amazing, I will read it deeper during my next holidays. Thanks and regards

    Posted by Diego P. on 3rd Sep 2018

    Diego P. Head of BDA Business Unit

  • 5
    I have gone through the array of your works and they are simply awesome! Great job you have been doing.

    Posted by KENNETH O. on 6th Aug 2018

    KENNETH O. MD/CEO, Emerging Media

  • 5
    Thanks for this; a lot of work has gone into developing and producing this, I am looking forward to using it in the coming weeks.

    Posted by DR STEVEN.B. on 5th Aug 2018

    DR STEVEN.B. Head of Information Security & Assurance

  • 5
    The Honourable Ralph Goodale, Minister of Public Safety and Emergency Preparedness, Canada

    Posted by The Honourable Ralph Goodale, Minister of Public Safety and Emergency Preparedness, Canada on 3rd Aug 2018

    I would like to extend my sincere appreciation. I would also like to thank you for your service in promoting business continuity practices. I wish you every success in your work.

  • 5
    Thank you again for sharing your expertise with us.

    Posted by Ken W. on 3rd Aug 2018

    Ken W. Publisher & VP, Sales and Marketing

  • 5
    Thank you so much... Hope to visit Australia someday. Smart IT people... 5 star review.

    Posted by ELLEN C. on 2nd Aug 2018

    ELLEN C. Enterprise Innovation: Business & Information Technology Strategist